Anna, Botkins, Lehman & Marion Local
Tuesday, April 5th, 2016
at Anna
04/05/2016 - 04/05/2016
Meet Scores
MALE TEAM SCORES 1 ANNA ANN2 109.500 2 BOTKINS BOTK 67.000 3 MARION LOCAL MLOC 51.500 4 LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 25.000 FEMALE TEAM SCORES 1 MARION LOCAL MLOC 76.500 2 BOTKINS BOTK 71.500 3 ANNA ANN2 58.000 4 LEHMAN CATH. LEHC 33.000
Event 1 GIRLS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
12:53.36
Event 2 BOYS 4x800m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
8:55.09
2 Marion Local A
Marion Local
9:32.63
3 Lehman Cath. A
Lehman Cath.
9:41.45
EX Anna B B
Anna
9:55.67
EX Marion Local B
Marion Local
10:11.27
Event 3 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Aubrey Thobe [905]
9
Marion Local
16.74
2 Adriana Jutte [10]
9
Botkins
18.13
3 Rylie Edwards [773]
10
Anna
18.21
4 Chloe Nagel [906]
11
Marion Local
18.88
5 Shana Roe [763]
9
Anna
18.91
6 Michaela Tangeman [915]
12
Marion Local
19.06
7 Olivia Pulfer [789]
9
Anna
19.78
Event 4 BOYS 110m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Micah Smock [50]
11
Botkins
16.96
2 Austin Fogt [799]
10
Anna
17.50
3 Colton Nanik [734]
9
Anna
19.05
4 Ben Broering [984]
10
Marion Local
20.11
Event 5 GIRLS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alanna O'Leary [102]
10
Lehman Cath.
13.64
2 Kylie Albers [902]
10
Marion Local
14.03
3 Krista Gehret [771]
11
Anna
14.14
4 Natalie Rethman [900]
9
Marion Local
14.23
5 Samantha Edwards [106]
9
Lehman Cath.
14.33
6 Kaitrin O'Leary [107]
11
Lehman Cath.
14.41
7 Morgan Mescher [917]
9
Marion Local
14.69
8 Rylie Edwards [773]
10
Anna
14.71
9 Michaela Tangeman [915]
12
Marion Local
14.74
10 Claire Bensman [766]
9
Anna
14.99
11 Emma Freytag [772]
10
Anna
15.06
12 Olivia Pulfer [789]
9
Anna
15.14
13 Katie Allenbaugh [104]
10
Lehman Cath.
15.24
14 Alicia Brunswick [762]
9
Anna
18.35
15 Sierra Williams [775]
9
Anna
18.41
16 Anastasia Kovalenko [774]
12
Anna
18.60
Event 6 BOYS 100m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Logan Konst [701]
11
Anna
11.78
2 Garrett Williams [41]
11
Botkins
11.81
3 Alvarro Barrera [104]
10
Lehman Cath.
12.31
4 Colin Homan [969]
12
Marion Local
12.38
5 Derek Arling [715]
9
Anna
12.53
6 Brennen Schlecty [978]
9
Marion Local
12.88
7 Cole Opperman [49]
9
Botkins
12.90
8 Landon VanHorn [738]
11
Anna
13.02
9 Kaleb Hanby [48]
11
Botkins
13.05
10 Kameron Lee [113]
10
Lehman Cath.
13.16
11 Jordan Richards [716]
11
Anna
13.37
12 Logan Cathcart [792]
10
Anna
13.54
13 Ethan Knapke
9
Lehman Cath.
13.60
14 Brayden Farley [741]
9
Anna
13.75
15 Trevor Grieves [714]
10
Anna
13.77
16 Dawson VanHorn
9
Anna
13.88
17 Tyler Applegate [971]
9
Marion Local
13.89
18 Isaac Bertke [985]
9
Marion Local
13.92
19 Logan Johnson [45]
9
Botkins
13.94
20 Josh Valentine [719]
10
Anna
13.96
21 Braiden Sherman [115]
10
Lehman Cath.
14.03
22 Lucas Poeppelman [727]
9
Anna
14.06
23 Weston Bensman [754]
12
Anna
14.60
24 Dallas Poeppelman [780]
10
Anna
16.77
25 Jake Kovack [755]
9
Anna
17.50
Tyler Swank [23]
9
Botkins
DQ
Event 7 GIRLS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Marion Local A
Marion Local
1:58.46
2 Anna B A
Anna
1:59.17
Event 8 BOYS 4x200m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
1:41.35
2 Marion Local A
Marion Local
1:44.82
Event 9 GIRLS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Kayla Heuker [9]
12
Botkins
6:02.28
2 Brooklyn Flora [5]
10
Botkins
6:05.55
3 Brianne Homan [912]
12
Marion Local
6:07.08
4 Hannah Bailey [8]
10
Botkins
6:16.81
5 Adriana Jutte [10]
9
Botkins
6:19.31
6 Jennifer Robinson [782]
12
Anna
6:26.72
7 Gracen Rogers [760]
10
Anna
6:47.66
8 Rachel Gehret [787]
12
Anna
7:11.97
Event 10 BOYS 1600m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lucas Huber [731]
11
Anna
4:55.41
2 Joel Gaier [726]
11
Anna
4:55.44
3 Bradley Axe [742]
11
Anna
5:02.06
4 Konnor Burmeister [44]
11
Botkins
5:16.11
5 Austin Kremer [952]
9
Marion Local
5:18.66
6 Kyle Christman [705]
11
Anna
5:19.15
7 Matt Tangeman [977]
10
Marion Local
5:30.54
8 Greg Schwieterman [954]
10
Marion Local
5:34.90
9 Cameron Bowersock [743]
9
Anna
5:37.90
10 Devin Heitkamp [950]
11
Marion Local
5:41.80
11 Isaiah Winhoven [101]
11
Lehman Cath.
5:45.61
12 Sam Watercutter [706]
11
Anna
5:57.35
13 Damian Metz [59]
11
Botkins
6:01.67
14 Connor Stutsman [43]
9
Botkins
6:50.67
Event 11 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
55.89
2 Marion Local A
Marion Local
56.36
Event 12 BOYS 4x100m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
47.78
2 Botkins A
Botkins
48.15
3 Marion Local A
Marion Local
48.72
Event 13 GIRLS 400m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alanna O'Leary [102]
10
Lehman Cath.
1:02.97
2 Jessie Kramer [910]
11
Marion Local
1:05.62
3 Samantha Edwards [106]
9
Lehman Cath.
1:08.76
4 Brooklyn Flora [5]
10
Botkins
1:16.12
Event 14 BOYS 400m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Cameron Flora [53]
12
Botkins
56.00
2 Jacob Schmiesing [109]
11
Lehman Cath.
57.90
3 Austin Fullenkamp [52]
10
Botkins
58.82
4 John Henry Frantz [108]
11
Lehman Cath.
1:00.90
5 Alex Gleason [111]
9
Lehman Cath.
1:01.12
6 Jonathon Yenser [56]
11
Botkins
1:01.19
7 Jake Earhart [114]
11
Lehman Cath.
1:02.61
8 Cody Pohlman [980]
9
Marion Local
1:02.69
9 Brandon Hemsworth [756]
9
Anna
1:04.38
10 Corbin Knutson [751]
9
Anna
1:07.46
11 Preston Shannon [783]
9
Anna
1:07.55
12 Austin Fry [732]
9
Anna
1:09.95
13 Tyler Swank [23]
9
Botkins
1:10.43
Event 15 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Aubrey Thobe [905]
9
Marion Local
50.84
2 Adriana Jutte [10]
9
Botkins
51.09
3 Hannah Shoemaker [764]
9
Anna
54.68
4 Olivia Pulfer [789]
9
Anna
58.28
5 Shana Roe [763]
9
Anna
58.78
Event 16 BOYS 300m Hurdles
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Micah Smock [50]
11
Botkins
44.39
2 Colton Nanik [734]
9
Anna
48.14
3 Ben Broering [984]
10
Marion Local
51.35
4 Dalton Goubeaux [974]
10
Marion Local
53.76
5 Eric Schlarman [986]
9
Marion Local
55.30
Event 17 GIRLS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Payton Amstutz [7]
10
Botkins
2:54.82
2 Brooklyn Flora [5]
10
Botkins
2:57.70
3 Theresa Flood [103]
10
Lehman Cath.
3:05.08
4 Gracen Rogers [760]
10
Anna
3:07.61
5 Tierra Ganger [793]
12
Anna
3:25.82
Event 18 BOYS 800m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Joel Gaier [726]
11
Anna
2:10.87
2 Patrick Toller [735]
10
Anna
2:20.69
3 Matthew Burden [712]
11
Anna
2:20.79
4 Luke Schwieterman [974]
9
Marion Local
2:25.60
5 Wyatt Long [103]
11
Lehman Cath.
2:28.25
6 Konnor Burmeister [44]
11
Botkins
2:28.92
7 Cameron Bowersock [743]
9
Anna
2:38.84
8 Damian Metz [59]
11
Botkins
2:47.05
9 Connor Stutsman [43]
9
Botkins
3:14.76
Event 19 GIRLS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Alanna O'Leary [102]
10
Lehman Cath.
27.99
2 Kylie Albers [902]
10
Marion Local
28.51
3 Natalie Rethman [900]
9
Marion Local
29.21
4 Samantha Edwards [106]
9
Lehman Cath.
29.67
5 Lauren Stephens [765]
9
Anna
30.20
6 Michaela Tangeman [915]
12
Marion Local
30.46
7 Beka Emerson [769]
10
Anna
30.87
8 Morgan Mescher [917]
9
Marion Local
31.01
9 Kaitrin O'Leary [107]
11
Lehman Cath.
31.27
10 Haley Habodasz [903]
12
Marion Local
31.31
11 Emma Freytag [772]
10
Anna
32.07
12 Katie Allenbaugh [104]
10
Lehman Cath.
32.12
13 Alicia Brunswick [762]
9
Anna
39.30
14 Sierra Williams [775]
9
Anna
40.03
Event 20 BOYS 200m Dash
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Garrett Williams [41]
11
Botkins
24.51
2 Alvarro Barrera [104]
10
Lehman Cath.
25.30
3 Cameron Flora [53]
12
Botkins
25.44
4 Aldo Barrero
10
Lehman Cath.
25.50
5 Kaleb Hanby [48]
11
Botkins
26.35
6 Jake Earhart [114]
11
Lehman Cath.
26.64
7 Joe Wuebker [968]
12
Marion Local
26.70
8 Tanner Ungruhn [987]
9
Marion Local
26.73
9 Austin Fullenkamp [52]
10
Botkins
26.81
10 Brennen Schlecty [978]
9
Marion Local
26.85
11 John Tangeman [970]
9
Marion Local
26.95
12 Cole Opperman [49]
9
Botkins
27.02
13 Kameron Lee [113]
10
Lehman Cath.
27.03
14 Dalton Goubeaux [974]
10
Marion Local
27.05
15 Ethan Knapke
9
Lehman Cath.
28.11
16 Landon VanHorn [738]
11
Anna
28.14
17 Braiden Sherman [115]
10
Lehman Cath.
28.46
18 Trevor Grieves [714]
10
Anna
28.51
19 Tyler Applegate [971]
9
Marion Local
28.54
20 Jordan Richards [716]
11
Anna
28.99
21 Logan Johnson [45]
9
Botkins
29.24
22 Isaac Bertke [985]
9
Marion Local
30.56
23 Tyler Swank [23]
9
Botkins
31.26
Event 21 GIRLS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Chloe Flora [4]
12
Botkins
11:36.30
2 Brianne Homan [912]
12
Marion Local
13:37.40
3 Jennifer Robinson [782]
12
Anna
13:50.58
Event 22 BOYS 3200m Run
NAME
GR
TEAM
TIME
1 Lucas Huber [731]
11
Anna
10:34.00
2 Bradley Axe [742]
11
Anna
11:04.46
3 Kyle Christman [705]
11
Anna
11:27.97
4 Austin Kremer [952]
9
Marion Local
11:32.57
5 Greg Schwieterman [954]
10
Marion Local
11:58.47
6 Devin Heitkamp [950]
11
Marion Local
12:16.69
7 Sam Watercutter [706]
11
Anna
12:59.58
Event 23 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Botkins A
Botkins
4:32.15
2 Marion Local A
Marion Local
4:38.98
3 Lehman Cath. A
Lehman Cath.
4:56.41
4 Anna B A
Anna
5:05.79
Event 24 BOYS 4x400m Relay
NAME
TEAM
TIME
1 Anna B A
Anna
3:50.74
2 Botkins A
Botkins
3:54.05
3 Lehman Cath. A
Lehman Cath.
3:59.82
4 Marion Local A
Marion Local
4:11.01
Event 25 GIRLS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Grace Homan [58]
9
Botkins
107'04.00"
2 Amber Buehler [47]
12
Botkins
84'10.00"
3 Audrey Barhorst [795]
11
Anna
84'07.00"
4 Ashlie York [797]
11
Anna
79'07.00"
5 Claire Spicer [759]
11
Anna
78'09.00"
6 Madelyn Wiseman [122]
9
Lehman Cath.
73'06.00"
7 Taylor Doseck [24]
12
Botkins
70'09.00"
8 Sarah Foltz [779]
11
Anna
65'08.00"
9 Emma Freytag [772]
10
Anna
65'04.00"
10 Alisha Holtzapple [784]
11
Anna
62'10.00"
11 Ally Bolin [753]
12
Anna
61'03.00"
12 Rachel Arling [925]
9
Marion Local
59'02.00"
13 Madi Bice [770]
9
Anna
58'04.00"
14 Ashleigh Jurosic [776]
9
Anna
54'00.00"
15 Jenny Blackburn [777]
9
Anna
49'09.00"
16 Kacie Clune [931]
9
Marion Local
36'03.00"
Event 26 BOYS Discus Throw
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Josh Miller [60]
11
Botkins
138'08.00"
2 Nathan Osborne [740]
11
Anna
122'00.00"
3 Jon Knapschaefer [979]
11
Marion Local
121'03.00"
4 Joe Shuga [64]
11
Botkins
119'03.00"
5 Chas Homan [982]
11
Marion Local
111'06.00"
6 John Freeman [983]
11
Marion Local
106'03.00"
7 Jordan Heitkamp [975]
12
Marion Local
101'10.00"
8 Matthew Knutson [746]
12
Anna
98'08.00"
9 Isaac Dodds [747]
9
Anna
95'11.00"
10 Connor Demoss [758]
10
Anna
95'07.00"
11 Clayton Malone [102]
12
Lehman Cath.
93'08.00"
12 Logan Cathcart [792]
10
Anna
92'00.00"
13 Joe Schemmel [106]
11
Lehman Cath.
91'00.00"
14 Evan Deiters [749]
9
Anna
87'03.00"
15 Eric Schlarman [986]
9
Marion Local
85'04.00"
16 Nathan Arling [965]
10
Marion Local
82'08.00"
17 Weston Bensman [754]
12
Anna
82'06.00"
18 Mark Snider [739]
10
Anna
76'04.00"
19 Isaac Cain [729]
10
Anna
75'05.00"
20 Tyler Mescher [988]
10
Marion Local
73'05.00"
21 Tyler Wolters [973]
10
Marion Local
72'05.00"
22 Xavier Pax [63]
11
Botkins
71'10.00"
23 Corbin Knutson [751]
9
Anna
71'05.00"
24 Evan Aufderhaar [55]
9
Botkins
67'10.00"
25 Jake Kovack [755]
9
Anna
62'00.00"
26 Brayden Farley [741]
9
Anna
58'00.00"
27 Ethan Huecker [796]
9
Anna
56'11.00"
Event 27 GIRLS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jessie Kramer [910]
11
Marion Local
4'10.00"
2 Payton Amstutz [7]
10
Botkins
4'06.00"
3 Beka Emerson [769]
10
Anna
4'04.00"
3 Shana Roe [763]
9
Anna
4'04.00"
Lauren Stephens [765]
9
Anna
NM
Event 28 BOYS High Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Blake Stephens [747]
12
Anna
5'10.00"
2 Kameron Lee [113]
10
Lehman Cath.
5'08.00"
3 Jon Knapschaefer [979]
11
Marion Local
5'06.00"
3 Austin Fogt [799]
10
Anna
5'06.00"
5 Tanner Ungruhn [987]
9
Marion Local
5'02.00"
5 Joe Wuebker [968]
12
Marion Local
5'02.00"
7 Brandon Cotrell [25]
12
Botkins
5'00.00"
8 Caleb Cruset [725]
9
Anna
4'10.00"
8 Dawson VanHorn
9
Anna
4'10.00"
Austin Fry [732]
9
Anna
FOUL
Isaac Cain [729]
10
Anna
FOUL
Alex Bruggaman [709]
9
Anna
FOUL
Matt Tangeman [977]
10
Marion Local
FOUL
Corbin Knutson [751]
9
Anna
FOUL
Event 29 GIRLS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Jessie Kramer [910]
11
Marion Local
15'02.50"
2 Michaela Tangeman [915]
12
Marion Local
13'09.50"
3 Hannah Shoemaker [764]
9
Anna
13'07.75"
4 Chloe Nagel [906]
11
Marion Local
12'11.50"
Event 30 BOYS Long Jump
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Blake Stephens [747]
12
Anna
18'06.00"
2 Colin Homan [969]
12
Marion Local
17'09.00"
3 Brandon Cotrell [25]
12
Botkins
17'04.25"
4 Joe Wuebker [968]
12
Marion Local
16'08.00"
5 Austin Fogt [799]
10
Anna
16'06.00"
6 Micah Smock [50]
11
Botkins
15'11.00"
7 Tanner Ungruhn [987]
9
Marion Local
15'01.00"
8 Kaleb Hanby [48]
11
Botkins
14'06.50"
9 Trevor Grieves [714]
10
Anna
14'04.25"
10 Greg Schwieterman [954]
10
Marion Local
14'01.50"
11 Cody Pohlman [980]
9
Marion Local
14'00.50"
12 Luke Schwieterman [974]
9
Marion Local
13'05.50"
13 Tyler Applegate [971]
9
Marion Local
12'06.50"
14 Austin Fry [732]
9
Anna
10'08.50"
Landon VanHorn [738]
11
Anna
NM
Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Grace Homan [58]
9
Botkins
39'09.25"
2 Emily Mescher [930]
12
Marion Local
36'07.50"
3 Kassie Lee [116]
12
Lehman Cath.
34'00.75"
4 Claire Spicer [759]
11
Anna
32'10.50"
5 Madelyn Wiseman [122]
9
Lehman Cath.
30'11.50"
6 Taylor Doseck [24]
12
Botkins
28'09.50"
7 Audrey Barhorst [795]
11
Anna
27'01.50"
8 Amber Buehler [47]
12
Botkins
26'09.75"
9 Rachel Arling [925]
9
Marion Local
26'03.00"
10 Jenny Blackburn [777]
9
Anna
25'00.50"
11 Ashlie York [797]
11
Anna
23'00.00"
12 Sarah Foltz [779]
11
Anna
21'07.50"
13 Emma Freytag [772]
10
Anna
21'02.50"
14 Ally Bolin [753]
12
Anna
20'05.75"
15 Kacie Clune [931]
9
Marion Local
19'10.75"
16 Madi Bice [770]
9
Anna
19'05.75"
17 Ashleigh Jurosic [776]
9
Anna
18'07.50"
18 Alisha Holtzapple [784]
11
Anna
17'03.25"
Janell Greve [6]
9
Botkins
NM
Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Josh Miller [60]
11
Botkins
52'07.50"
2 Jon Knapschaefer [979]
11
Marion Local
43'00.75"
3 Tyler Mescher [988]
10
Marion Local
41'03.00"
4 Joe Shuga [64]
11
Botkins
40'08.50"
5 Isaac Dodds [747]
9
Anna
40'01.75"
6 Logan Cathcart [792]
10
Anna
38'08.75"
7 Nathan Osborne [740]
11
Anna
38'04.25"
8 John Freeman [983]
11
Marion Local
38'00.50"
9 Nathan Arling [965]
10
Marion Local
36'11.75"
10 Evan Deiters [749]
9
Anna
35'06.00"
11 Weston Bensman [754]
12
Anna
35'05.00"
12 Matthew Knutson [746]
12
Anna
35'04.00"
13 Eric Schlarman [986]
9
Marion Local
34'09.75"
14 Corbin Knutson [751]
9
Anna
34'00.50"
15 Chas Homan [982]
11
Marion Local
32'09.25"
16 Joe Schemmel [106]
11
Lehman Cath.
31'02.75"
17 Brayden Farley [741]
9
Anna
31'01.50"
18 Connor Demoss [758]
10
Anna
30'04.50"
19 Xavier Pax [63]
11
Botkins
30'04.25"
20 Jordan Heitkamp [975]
12
Marion Local
30'03.50"
21 Tyler Wolters [973]
10
Marion Local
29'04.25"
22 Mark Snider [739]
10
Anna
29'03.25"
23 Evan Aufderhaar [55]
9
Botkins
26'11.50"
24 Jake Kovack [755]
9
Anna
26'05.75"
25 Ethan Huecker [796]
9
Anna
24'06.75"
Event 33 GIRLS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Hannah Shoemaker [764]
9
Anna
8'00.00"
2 Sidney VaulterB
10
Botkins
7'06.00"
3 Kylie Albers [902]
10
Marion Local
7'00.00"
3 Sidney Vaultera
10
Botkins
7'00.00"
Amber Buehler [47]
12
Botkins
NM
Event 34 BOYS Pole Vault
NAME
GR
TEAM
MARK
1 Logan Konst [701]
11
Anna
13'06.00"
2 Colin Homan [969]
12
Marion Local
13'00.00"
3 Sidney Vaulter
10
Botkins
12'00.00"
4 Jake Harris [728]
11
Anna
10'06.00"
5 John Tangeman [970]
9
Marion Local
10'00.00"
6 Cole Opperman [49]
9
Botkins
9'00.00"
6 Ethan Burd [718]
10
Anna
9'00.00"
8 Garrett Williams [41]
11
Botkins
8'06.00"
9 Isaac Bertke [985]
9
Marion Local
8'00.00"